Spring Semester 2016

 5/5/16-5/8/16IHSA National Championships
Kentucky Horse Park, Lexington, KY
Individual Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 1st

Cacchione Cup
Chase Boggio - 1st
 4/2/16Regionals Individual Competition
Holly Hill Farm
256 Center Street, Hanover MA
Open Flat
Chase Boggio - 4th

Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 1st

Intermediate Fences
Maddy McKrimlisk - 3rd

Novice Flat
Emilie Bromley

Novice Fences
Emilie Bromley - 3rd

Walk/Trot/Canter
Hannah Schwartz - DNP

Walk/Trot

Da Eul Kim - 6th

 3/6/16Bentley / Curry College
Volo Farm
84 Power Road, Westford, MA
 Team Result: 1st Overall
Open Flat

Open Fences

Intermediate Flat

Intermediate Fences

Novice Flat
Alyssa Bonora

Novice Fences
Alex True - 3rd
Sidney Beecey - 2nd

Walk Trot Canter
Tess Deegan
Celia Karpatkin

Walk Trot
Maretta Morovitz

Fall Semester 2015
 11/1/15 Wellesley / Wheaton College
Ridgetop Farm
734 Adams St, Holliston, MA 01746
 Team Result: 2nd Overall
Open Flat
Chase Boggio - 1st

Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 1st

Intermediate Flat
Emilie Bromley - 5th

Intermediate Fences
Emilie Bromley - 2nd

Novice Flat
Hannah Schwartz - 3rd
Maris Nyhart - 3rd

Novice Fences
Sidney Beecey - 6th
Hannah Schwartz - 5th
Mari Kumari - 1st

Walk Trot Canter
Emily Peirent - 2nd
Taylor Walsh - 1st

Walk Trot
Candace Smith - 2nd

 10/31/15 Stonehill College
Canton Equestrian Center
1095 Randolph St Canton,Ma 02021
 Team Result: 1st Overall
Open Flat
Chase Boggio - 1st

Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 1st

Intermediate Fences
Emilie Bromley - 2nd

Intermediate Flat
Emilie Bromley - 2nd

Novice Fences
Hannah Schwartz - 3rd
Sydney Beecey - 5th

Novice Flat
Maris Nyhart- 2nd
Hannah Schwartz - 2nd
Alyssa Bonora - 2nd 

Walk Trot Canter
Alex Dorfman - 4th

Walk Trot
Da Eul Kim - 1st

 10/25/15 Tufts University / Boston College Team Result: 1st Overall
Open Flat
Chase Boggio - 1st
Maddie McKrimlisk - 4th

Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 2nd

Intermediate Flat
Emilie Bromley - 1st

Intermediate Fences
Emilie Bromley - 5th

Novice Flat
Hannah Schwartz - 1st
Maris Nyhart - 1st

Novice Fences
Hannah Schwartz - 2nd
Sidney Beecey - 3rd
Julia Rowe - DNP

Walk Trot Canter
Tess Deegan - 1st Flat

Walk Trot
Candace Smith - 4th

 10/11/15 Brandeis University
August Farm in Holliston
 Team Result: 1st Overall
Open Flat
Chase Boggio - 1st

Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 2nd

Intermediate Flat
Emilie Bromley - 4th

Intermediate Fences
Emilie Bromley - 1st

Novice Flat
Maris Nyhart - 1st

Novice Fences
Nina Dytiuk - 6th

Walk Trot Canter
Hannah Schwartz - 1st 
Emily Peirent - 2nd
Alex Dorfman - 5th

Walk Trot
Da Eul Kim - 2nd

 10/10/15 Northeastern University
River Wind Farm in Pembroke
 Team Result: 2nd Overall
Open Flat
Chase Boggio - 2nd
Madeline McKrimlisk - 4th

Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 1st
Madeline McKrimlisk - 5th

Intermediate Flat
Emilie Bromley - 4th

Novice Flat
Maris Nyhart - 4th

Novice Fences
Emilie Bromley - 2nd
Sidney Beecey - 1st
Alex True - 2nd

Walk Trot Canter
Hannah Schwartz - 2nd
Alex Dorfman - 2nd

Walk Trot
Candace Smith - 2nd

 10/3/15 Worchester State
28 Ball Hill Rd. 
Berlin, MA 01503
 Team Result: 1st Overall
Open Flat
Chase Boggio - 1st
Maddy McCrimlisk - 4th

Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 2nd

Intermediate Fences
Maddy McCrimlisk - 1st

Novice Flat
Emilie Bromley - 1st
Maris Nyhart - 1st
Nina Dytiuk- 3rd

Novice Fences 
Emilie Bromley - 1st
Mari Kurami - DNP

Walk Trot Canter
Tess Deegan- 3rd

Walk Trot
Candace Smith - 1st
Da Eul Kim - 2nd




Spring Semester 2015
 3/1/15Bentley
84 Powers Rd.
Westfor, MA 01886


 Team Result: 1st Overall
Open Flat
Maddy McCrimlisk - 3rd Place

Open Fences
Michelle Zackin - 3rd Place

Intermediate Fences
Maddy McCrimlisk - 2nd Place
Ann Bellinger - 4th Place


Intermediate Flat
Ally Boxer - 3rd Place
Ann Bellinger - 4th Place


Novice Fences
Emilie Bromley - 2nd Place
Julia Rowe - 6th Place


Novice Flat
Emilie Bromley - 6th Place
Kendra Nowak - 4th Place


Walk/Trot/Canter
Grace Hayes-Larson - 3rd Place
Tess Deegan - 1st Place
Christina Kallitsantsi - 3rd Place


Walk/Trot
Da Eul Kim - 1st Place
 3/8/15Wellesley
149 Summer St.
Medway, MA 02053

Open Flat
Maddy McCrimlisk - 5th Place

Open Fences
Michelle Zackin - 5th Place

Intermediate Fences
Maddy McCrimlisk - 3rd Place 
Ann Bellinger - 4th Place


Intermediate Flat
Ally Boxer - 5th Place 

Novice Fences
Emilie Bromley - 2nd Place
Nina Dytiuk - 1st Place
Sidney Beecy - 2nd Place


Novice Flat
Emilie Bromley - 1st Place 

Walk/Trot/Canter
Grace Hayes-Larson - 2nd Place 
Zoe Baghdoyan - 1st Place


Walk/Trot
Da Eul Kim - 2nd Place
Candace Smith - 2nd Place
 3/22/15 Worcester State
28 Ball Hill Road 
Berlin MA  01503
 Team Result: 3rd Overall
 Congratulations, Chase Boggio '16 - High Point Rider
Open Flat
Chase Boggio - 1st Place

Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 1st Place

Intermediate Fences
Ally Boxer - DNP
Ann Bellinger - 6th Place


Intermediate Flat
Ally Boxer - 2nd Place
Ann Bellinger - 4th Place


Novice Fences
Allison Aaronson - 1st Place
Nina Dytiuk - 4th Place


Novice Flat
Allison Aaronson - 4th Place
Maris Nyhart - 2nd Place


Walk/Trot/Canter
Grace Hayes-Larson - DNP
Jordan Miesel - 3rd Place 


Walk/Trot
Candace Smith - 4th Place
 3/28/15RegionalsOpen Flat
Chase Boggio - 1st Place

Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 1st Place

Intermediate Flat
Ally Boxer - 5th Place

Walk/Trot/Canter
Maris Nyhart - 1st Place


Walk/Trot
Eli Enos - 4th Place
 4/4/15Zone 1 Championships
Mount Holyoke College
 Team Result: 2nd Overall
Open Flat
Chase Boggio - 3rd Place
(Individual) Chase Boggio - 4th Place


Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 1st Place
(Individual) Chase Boggio - 2nd Place


Intermediate Fences
Maddy McCrimlisk - 4th Place


Intermediate Flat
Michelle Zackin - 5th Place

Novice Fences
Emilie Bromley - 1st Place

Novice Flat
Emilie Bromley - 5th Place

Walk/Trot/Canter
Hannah Schwartz - 2nd Place
(Individual) Maris Nyhart - 6th Place


Walk/Trot
Da Eul Kim - 2nd Place




Fall Semester 2014
 10/12/14 Brandeis 
 August Farm
 179 Highland St
 Holliston, MA 01746
 Team Result: 2nd Overall
Open Flat
Chase Boggio - 5th Place
Lucy Gerhart - Reserve

Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 1st Place
Lucy Gerhart - 2nd Place


Intermediate Fences
Ann Bellinger - 5th Place
Maddy McCrimlisk - 4th Place


Intermediate Flat
Ann Bellinger - 4th Place
Michelle Zackin - 4th Place


Novice Fences
Emilie Bromley - 4th Place

Novice Flat
Emilie Bromley - 1st Place

Walk/Trot/Canter
Tess Deegan - 1st Place
Hannah Schwartz - 1st Place
Zoe Baghdoyan - 1st Place


Walk/Trot
Youssef Bargach - 1st Place
 10/25/14   Boston University
 Holly Hill Show Stables
 256 Center Street
 Hanover, MA 02339
 Team Result: 3rd Overall
Open Flat
Chase Boggio - 1st Place
Lucy Gerhart - 3rd Place

Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 1st Place
Michelle Zackin - 3rd Place
Lucy Gerhart - 4th Place


Intermediate Fences
Maddy McCrimlisk - 2nd Place


Intermediate Flat
Ann Bellinger - 6th Place

Novice Fences
Emilie Bromley - 3rd Place

Novice Flat
Allison Aaronson - 6th Place

Walk/Trot/Canter
Hannah Schwartz - 1st Place
Becky Cutler - 4th Place


Walk/Trot
Eli Enos - 3rd Place
 10/26/14 Tufts University
 North Gate Farm
 999 Concord Road
 Sudbury, MA 01776
 Team Result: Tied 2nd Overall
Open Flat
Chase Boggio - 1st Place
Lucy Gerhart - 3rd Place
Maddy McCrimlisk - 1st Place

Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 3rd Place
Lucy Gerhart - DNP


Intermediate Fences
Maddy McCrimlisk - 3rd Place


Intermediate Flat
Michelle Zackin - 3rd Place

Novice Fences
Emilie Bromley - DNP
Nina Dytiuk - 6th Place


Novice Flat
Allison Aaronson - 4th Place
Emily Zhang - 5th Place


Walk/Trot/Canter
Grace Hayes-Larson - 4th Place
Saba Davé - 2nd Place


Walk/Trot
Youssef Bargach - 1st Place
 11/2/14 Mt. Ida
 Ridgetop Farm
 734 Adams Street
 Holliston, MA 01746
 Team Result: Tied 1st Overall
Open Flat
Chase Boggio - 3rd Place

Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 2nd Place
Lucy Gerhart - 3rd Place
Michelle Zackin - 4th Place

Intermediate Fences
Maddy McCrimlisk - 3rd Place

Intermediate Flat
Michelle Zackin - 2nd Place

Novice Fences
Allison Aaronson - 1st Place
Julia Rowe - DNP

Novice Flat
Allison Aaronson - 6th Place

Walk/Trot/Canter
Hannah Schwartz - 1st Place
Cristina Kallitsantsi - 4th Place

Walk/Trot
Youssef Bargach - 1st Place
Marin Amyotte - 2nd Place
 11/8/14 Northeastern University
 River Wind Farm
 49 Cross Street
 Pembroke, MA 02359

 Team Result: Tied 2nd Overall
 Congratulations, Chase Boggio '16 - High Point Rider
Open Flat
Chase Boggio - 1st Place
Lucy Gerhart - 4th Place

Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 1st Place
Lucy Gerhart - 6th Place

Intermediate Fences
Maddy McCrimlisk - 3rd Place

Intermediate Flat
Michelle Zackin - 3rd Place

Novice Fences
Emilie Bromley - 2nd Place

Novice Flat
Emilie Bromley - 1st Place
Julia Rowe - 4th Place

Walk/Trot/Canter
Tess Deegan - 5th Place
Cristina Kallitsantsi - 2nd Place

Walk/Trot
Marin Amyotte - 7th Place
Da Eul Kim - 5th Place
 11/9/14 Boston College
 Hillside Meadows
 111 George Hill Rd.
 Grafton, MA 01519
 Team Result: High Point Team
 Congratulations, Emilie Bromley '17 - High Point Rider
Open Flat
Chase Boggio - 3rd Place
Lucy Gerhart - 1st Place

Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 1st Place

Intermediate Fences
Maddy McCrimlisk - 5th Place

Intermediate Flat
Michelle Zackin - 1st Place

Novice Fences
Emilie Bromley - 1st Place
Sidney Beecy - 3rd Place
Julia Rowe - 6th Place

Novice Flat
Emilie Bromley - 1st Place

Walk/Trot/Canter
Maris Nyhart - 1st Place
Jordan Meisel - 1st Place
Riley Aronson - 3rd Place

Walk/Trot
Da Eul Kim - 2nd Place


Spring Semester 2014
4/6/14    Zones
 Hosted by Mount Holyoke
Team Result: 3rd Overall
Open Flat
Chase Boggio - 1st Place

Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 1st Place

Intermediate Fences
Ally Boxer - 2nd Place

Intermediate Flat
Ally Boxer - 4th Place

Novice Fences
Allison Aaronson - 2nd Place

Novice Flat
Allison Aaronson - 3rd Place

Walk/Trot/Canter
Maris Nyhart - 4th Place

Walk/Trot
Youssef Bargach - 4th Place
3/29/14 Regionals 
 Holly Hill Show Stables
 256 Center Street
 Hanover, MA 02339
Open Flat
Lucy Gerhart - 5th Place

Intermediate Flat
Daryl Cooley - 4th Place

Intermediate Fences
Daryl Cooley - 3rd Place

Novice Flat
Ally Boxer - 4th Place
Dorothy Kafka - 7th Place
3/16/14 Wellesley College

 Team Results: 4th Overall
 Reserve High Point Rider: Daryl Cooley '14
Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 2nd Place
Daryl Cooley - 2nd Place

Open Flat:
Chase Boggio - 7th Place
Daryl Cooley - 1st Place

Intermediate Fences
Ally Boxer - 1st Place

Intermediate Flat
Ally Boxer - 5th Place
Dorothy Kafka - 2nd Place

Novice Fences
Dorothy Kafka - 3rd Place
Allison Aaronson - 6th Place

Novice Flat
Allison Aaronson - 6th Place

Walk/Trot/Canter
Hannah Schwartz - 4th Place

Walk/Trot
Youssef Bargach - 3rd Place
3/15/14 Northeastern University
 River Wind Farm
 49 Cross Street
 Pembroke, MA 02359

 Team Results: High Point Team
 Reserve High Point Rider: Ally Boxer '15

Open Fences
Chase Boggio - 1st Place
Daryl Cooley - 1st Place

Open Flat
Chase Boggio - 3rd Place
Lucy Gerhart - 1st Place

Intermediate Fences
Ally Boxer - 2nd Place

Intermediate Flat
Ally Boxer - 1st Place

Novice Fences
Dorothy Kafka - 3rd Place
Caitlin Thompson - 1st Place

Allison Aaronson - 1st Place

Novice Flat
Allison Aaronson - 2nd Place
Emily Zhang - 1st Place


Walk/Trot/Canter
Jordan Meisel  - 6th Place
Saba Davé - 2nd Place
Zoe Baghdoyan - 1st Place


Walk/Trot
Youssef Bargach - 1st Place